SilverCloud 2000 VA / 1200 W Automatic Voltage Stabiliser, 2 × Schuko, Dual Meter

Code: PNI-SCK2000V
Not rated Rating details
49,90 € / pcs 40,57 € excl. VAT Measure price:
International delivery
In stock at supplier

Detailed information

Product detailed description

If the voltage at your wall socket regularly sags or surges, the SilverCloud 2000 VA automatic stabiliser protects costly electronics. You can connect equipment with a combined power consumption of up to 1200 W – a fridge, TV, computer or printer, for example. From an input anywhere between 140 and 260 V it delivers a steady 230 V ± 10 %.

The output is two Schuko sockets on the rear panel. The front panel carries a dual meter showing input and output voltage plus three status LEDs. Efficiency is 98 %.

The unit has an output delay circuit (6 to 120 seconds), recommended for refrigeration equipment so that a compressor does not restart immediately after a short interruption, which reduces the risk of damage. Protections cover overvoltage (when the input exceeds 255 V), short circuit and overload.

Placement and connection

The stabiliser is meant for indoor use (0–40 °C, humidity 10–95 %). It measures 179 × 140 × 237 mm and weighs 6.8 kg. A 1.3 m power cable is included. The total power consumption of connected devices must not exceed 1200 W.

Frequently asked questions

What is it suitable for?
Household appliances and electronics up to a combined 1200 W, such as a fridge, TV, computer or printer.

What is the output delay for?
After switch-on or after an outage it releases voltage only after the delay has elapsed, which protects compressors in refrigeration equipment.

Is it a backup power supply?
No. It evens out the voltage but does not power devices in a complete blackout.

Technical specifications

BrandSilverCloud
Manufacturer codePNI-SCK2000V
EAN5949066502897
TypeAutomatic voltage stabiliser (relay type)
Power2000 VA / 1200 W
Current9.1 A
Input voltage140–260 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Output voltage230 V ± 10 %
Outputs2 × Schuko
Efficiency98 %
Output switch-on delay6–120 s
Indicationdual meter for input and output voltage, 3 LEDs
Protectionsovervoltage (above 255 V), short circuit, overload
Operating temperature0–40 °C
Storage temperature−15 to 45 °C
Humidity10–95 % RH
Power cable length1.3 m
Dimensions179 × 140 × 237 mm
Package contentsstabiliser, power cable, user manual
Weight6.826 kg
Warranty24 months
Country of originChina

Additional parameters

Category: Backup Power Supplies - Boilers, Pumps
Warranty: 2 years
Weight: 6.826 kg
EAN: 5949066502897
Brand: SilverCloud
Manufacturer code: PNI-SCK2000V
EAN: 5949066502897
Type: Automatic voltage stabiliser (relay type)
Power: 2000 VA / 1200 W
Current: 9.1 A
Input voltage: 140–260 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Output voltage: 230 V ± 10 %
Outputs: 2 × Schuko
Efficiency: 98 %
Output switch-on delay: 6–120 s
Indication: dual meter for input and output voltage, 3 LEDs
Protections: overvoltage (above 255 V), short circuit, overload
Operating temperature: 0–40 °C
Storage temperature: −15 to 45 °C
Humidity: 10–95 % RH
Power cable length: 1.3 m
Dimensions: 179 × 140 × 237 mm
Package contents: stabiliser, power cable, user manual
Weight: 6.826 kg
Warranty: 24 months
Country of origin: China

Product rating

Be the first who will post an article to this item!

Do not fill out this field

How would you rate this product? Choose 1 to 5 stars, where 1 is the worst and 5 is the best rating.

Discussion

Be the first who will post an article to this item!

Do not fill out this field
Vytvořil Shoptet | Design Shoptak.cz.